KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

swap bodies

Turkish translation: değişken TIR kasaları/konteynerleri


14:54 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: swap bodies
The company converts its entire vehicle fleet to swap bodies and thus establishes itself as the industry{ut1}s trend-setting leader in innovation.
hfilik
Turkey
Turkish translation:değişken TIR kasaları/konteynerleri
Explanation:
Daha önce soruldu ve kapatıldı (tek fark burda çoğul)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/transport_trans...
Selected response from:

Salih Ay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5değişken TIR kasaları/konteynerleriSalih Ay
5trampa gövdeleri
Gulay Baran
4hareketki kasalar
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hareketki kasalar


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.lojistiksozluk.com/etiket/swap-body
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trampa gövdeleri


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
değişken TIR kasaları/konteynerleri


Explanation:
Daha önce soruldu ve kapatıldı (tek fark burda çoğul)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/transport_trans...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/transport_trans...
Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24