KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

upstream or downstream

Turkish translation: müşteri veya tedarikçi yönünde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upstream or downstream
Turkish translation:müşteri veya tedarikçi yönünde
Entered by: hfilik

12:54 Nov 30, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: upstream or downstream
Moves transports (LCL division) upstream or downstream with its own European surface network if possible (see descriptions above).
hfilik
Turkey
müşteri veya tedarikçi yönünde
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akış yukarı veya akış aşağı
Türker Türkbayrak
4müşteri veya tedarikçi yönünde
altugk
3yukarı ve aşağı yönde
Zeki Guler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yukarı ve aşağı yönde


Explanation:
Tam olarak ne demek istediğini anlamak için bağlamı bilmemiz lazım.
Kuzey-güney yönlü taşımacılığı veya , üretici-tüketici yönlü hareketleri de kasdediyor olabilir.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
müşteri veya tedarikçi yönünde


Explanation:
imho

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akış yukarı veya akış aşağı


Explanation:
İlk etapta kulağı biraz farklı gelse de teknik kurulumlarda /tesisatlarda bu şekil kullanıyorız. Eğer burada müşteri/tedarikçi bağlamını biliyorsanız altuğ beyin önerisi daha uygun; yok eğer bağlam muğlaksa bu öneri tüm durumları kapsıyor.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28