KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Association of insurance and reinsurance

Turkish translation: Türkiye Sigorta ve Reasürans Şirketleri Birliği


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Association of insurance and reinsurance
Turkish translation:Türkiye Sigorta ve Reasürans Şirketleri Birliği
Entered by: Aziz Kural

18:04 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: Association of insurance and reinsurance
Referring to statistical data of the Turkish Association of insurance and reinsurance companies, the World Health Organization reported that the effect of road accidents amounts to 1,1% of Turkey’s GDP1.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Türkiye Sigorta ve Reasürans Şirketleri Birliği
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
eşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Türkiye Sigorta ve Reasürans Şirketleri Birliği
Raffi Jamgocyan
5Sigorta ve Reasürans Derneği
Salih1946


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
association of insurance and reinsurance
Türkiye Sigorta ve Reasürans Şirketleri Birliği


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.tsb.org.tr/hakkimizda.aspx?pageID=657
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
eşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
20 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
association of insurance and reinsurance
Sigorta ve Reasürans Derneği


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16