KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Coupling System

Turkish translation: kaplin sistemi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coupling System
Turkish translation:kaplin sistemi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

18:07 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: Coupling System
XXX is a modern vehicle restraint system consisting of prefabricated concrete elements and a patented coupling system which contributes to a remarkable minimization of accident consequences on roads.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
kaplin sistemi
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kavrama sistemi
Gulay Baran
5Kavrama / Debreyaj sistemi
Salih1946
4kaplin sistemi
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coupling system
kaplin sistemi


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coupling system
Kavrama / Debreyaj sistemi


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coupling system
kavrama sistemi


Explanation:
motorlu araçlar teknolojisi kavrama sistemleri - Megep
www.megep.meb.gov.tr/.../Kavrama Sistemleri.pd...
Resim 1.2: Kavrama sistemi elemanları. 1.5.2. Görevleri. Motor çalışır durumda iken kavrama kavranmış olursa hareket motordan vites kutusuna iletilir.

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8