KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

containment level

Turkish translation: önleme seviyesi/oranı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:containment level
Turkish translation:önleme seviyesi/oranı
Entered by: Aziz Kural

18:15 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: containment level
Containment level for the break-through protection
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
önleme seviyesi/oranı
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kabin hacmi
Salih1946
4muhafaza seviyesi
Gulay Baran
3önleme seviyesi/oranı
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
önleme seviyesi/oranı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kabin hacmi


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muhafaza seviyesi


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8