KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

GmbH

Turkish translation: gmbh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GmbH
Turkish translation:gmbh

23:16 Aug 24, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-28 21:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: GmbH
AŞAĞIDA adresi yazılı şirket Ltd. midir yoksa GmbH olarak bırakalım mı?

XXXX International GmbH
Industriestraße 28
2601 Sollenau

Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
gmbh
Explanation:
Oldugu sekilde birakanilirsiniz, Almanya'da bizdeki ltd gibi bir sey.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-08-24 23:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cevirmenin dogru olmadigini dusunuyorum, cunku oradaki sistemle bizdeki ayni degil.
Selected response from:

Serdar Oncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4gmbh
Serdar Oncu
5GmbH
Özgün Şerif


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gmbh
gmbh


Explanation:
Oldugu sekilde birakanilirsiniz, Almanya'da bizdeki ltd gibi bir sey.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-08-24 23:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cevirmenin dogru olmadigini dusunuyorum, cunku oradaki sistemle bizdeki ayni degil.

Serdar Oncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı: aynen katılıyorum
3 hrs

agree  Eren Kutlu Carnì
4 hrs

agree  Engin Gunduz: Çevirmeden kullanmak daha iyi, çünkü ticaret kanunlarımız aynı değil.
9 hrs

agree  Gulay Baran
10 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gmbh
GmbH


Explanation:
Makul olan olduğu gibi bırakmaktır. GmbH "Gesellschaft mit beschraenkter Haftung" ifadesinin kısaltılmışıdır. Burda adres söz konusu olduğu için tercüme etmeye gerek yoktur.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GmbH
Özgün Şerif
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish