fossil fuel

Turkmen translation: gazylyp alynýan ýangyç

English term or phrase:fossil fuel
Turkmen translation:gazylyp alynýan ýangyç
Entered by: Muhammed Haydarov

07:11 Jul 11, 2018
English to Turkmen translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Environment
English term or phrase: fossil fuel
Energy resources obtained from earth. Nebit, gaz we ş.m. Türkmençe kiçi glossary döredýäs şoňa gerek.
Muhammed Haydarov
Turkmenistan
gazylyp alynýan ýangyç
Explanation:
Oil, coal, natural gas, or their by-products. Fuel that was formed in the earth in prehistoric times from remains of living-cell organisms. Ýangyç diýilse has dogry bolar, sebäbi nebit, gaz, kömür, bularyň ählisi ýangyç.
Selected response from:

Shatlyk Penayev
Turkmenistan
Grading comment
Gaty ynamdar çeşme salgy beripsiňiz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gazylyp alynýan ýangyç
Shatlyk Penayev
3fosil ýangyçlar
Maya Jahan G


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fosil ýangyçlar


Explanation:
... esasy sebäbi hökmünde kabul edilýän parnik gazynyň zyňylymyndaky esasy paý fosil, ýagny kömür we nebitden alynýan ýangyçlar.

Maya Jahan G
Turkmenistan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gazylyp alynýan ýangyç


Explanation:
Oil, coal, natural gas, or their by-products. Fuel that was formed in the earth in prehistoric times from remains of living-cell organisms. Ýangyç diýilse has dogry bolar, sebäbi nebit, gaz, kömür, bularyň ählisi ýangyç.

Example sentence(s):
  • Aşakdaky linkiň 4-nji paragrafynyň 2-nji sözlemine serediň.

    Reference: http://www.turkmenistan.gov.tm/_tmt/?id=3838
Shatlyk Penayev
Turkmenistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gaty ynamdar çeşme salgy beripsiňiz.