KudoZ home » English to Turkmen » Telecom(munications)

I love you, you are my everything

Turkmen translation: seni söýýärin, sen meniň barja zadym


12:06 May 16, 2005
English to Turkmen translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / teaching
English term or phrase: I love you, you are my everything
How do you say "I love you, you are my everything"
in Türkmen
Barzan
Turkmen translation:seni söýýärin, sen meniň barja zadym
Explanation:
ýüzlenme
Selected response from:

hanberke
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2seni söýýärin, sen meniň barja zadymhanberke
5 +1men seni söýýärin, sen meniň hemme zadymgulshat


  

Answers


1696 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i love you, you are my everything
seni söýýärin, sen meniň barja zadym


Explanation:
ýüzlenme

hanberke
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jahan
2414 days

agree  begjanow
2673 days

1995 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i love you, you are my everything
men seni söýýärin, sen meniň hemme zadym


Explanation:
just another alternative

gulshat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  begjanow
2375 days