present

Ukrainian translation: підтверджую, що був присутній

English term or phrase:present
Ukrainian translation:підтверджую, що був присутній
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

13:05 Jun 28, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: present
I, XXX, Notary Public, do hereby certify that I was present today and did see Mrs. XXX
Mary El
Ukraine
підтверджую, що був присутній
Explanation:
Я, XXX, державний нотаріус, цим підтверджую, що був присутній сьогодні і бачив пані XXX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-07-10 02:20:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Маріє!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4підтверджую, що був присутній
Vladyslav Golovaty
4засвідчую свою присутність
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
засвідчую свою присутність


Explanation:
...засвідчую свою присутність і те, що...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
підтверджую, що був присутній


Explanation:
Я, XXX, державний нотаріус, цим підтверджую, що був присутній сьогодні і бачив пані XXX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-07-10 02:20:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Маріє!

Example sentence(s):
  • Ганиш був присутній на ухваленні російської Конституції Криму...

    https://ua.krymr.com/a/28417796.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!