KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Computers: Software

installer

Ukrainian translation: інсталятор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installer
Ukrainian translation:інсталятор
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

09:14 Apr 2, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: installer
Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0 installer
Alexander Onishko
інсталятор
Explanation:
Я завжди використовую варіант перекладу, з яким я погодився вище.
Проте, якщо це переклад для Майкрософт, то їх затверджений термін - "інсталятор".
Selected response from:

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Grading comment
дуже дякую! Саме для М.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1програма (майстер) встановлення
Sergei Leshchinsky
3 +1інсталятор
Oleg Prots


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
програма (майстер) встановлення


Explanation:
...

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots: програма встановлення
8 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
інсталятор


Explanation:
Я завжди використовую варіант перекладу, з яким я погодився вище.
Проте, якщо це переклад для Майкрософт, то їх затверджений термін - "інсталятор".

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
дуже дякую! Саме для М.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
7 hrs