KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Computers: Software

Surface Area Configuration tool

Ukrainian translation: засіб налаштування зони контактів


09:46 Apr 3, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Surface Area Configuration tool
Open the SQL Server Surface Area Configuration tool by clicking Start > All Programs > Microsoft SQL Server 2005 > Configuration Tools > SQL Server Surface Area Configuration.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:засіб налаштування зони контактів
Explanation:
Аналогічно до російського варіанту. До речі, Майкрософт надала вільний доступ до ресурсів, які раніше називалися ГІАА, про це на англомовних форумах дві теми є :)
Selected response from:

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дуже дякую, Вацлав! Може надішлете при нагоді лінк на ці ресурси?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3засіб налаштування зони контактів
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
3Інструмент конфігурації площі поверхні
Dmitrie Highduke


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surface area configuration tool
Інструмент конфігурації площі поверхні


Explanation:
Інструмент конфігурації площі поверхні
Принаймні Лінгво перекладає "area configuration" в компьютерному значенні як "площа поверхні".

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surface area configuration tool
засіб налаштування зони контактів


Explanation:
Аналогічно до російського варіанту. До речі, Майкрософт надала вільний доступ до ресурсів, які раніше називалися ГІАА, про це на англомовних форумах дві теми є :)

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Дуже дякую, Вацлав! Може надішлете при нагоді лінк на ці ресурси?