KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Construction / Civil Engineering

crane rotation area

Ukrainian translation: зона обертання крана

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crane rotation area
Ukrainian translation:зона обертання крана
Entered by: Vladys

20:22 Feb 26, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Crane safety
English term or phrase: crane rotation area
A “Do Not Enter” zone must be designated, perhaps using red tape, to prevent personnel from entering the crane rotation area. Only the crane operator and a trainee are allowed in the crane rotation area when the crane is in operation.
goodchoice
Ukraine
зона обертання крана
Explanation:
або зона роботи крана і переміщення вантажів
напр.: зони можливого переміщення вантажу краном і його падіння, враховуючи дальність відлітання. Радіуси цих зон визначають відстанню по горизонталі від осі обертання стріли крана. Для баштових кранів радіус небезпечної зони (рис.14.1). , (14.1). де Rmax – радіус максимального ...http://4exam.info/book_58_glava_45_14.1._Ustanovlennja_kranі...
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=зона обертання крана&neww...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-03-08 19:49:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1зона обертання крана
Vladys
4Зона, що обслуговується краном
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Зона, що обслуговується краном


Explanation:
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/z0371-95
http://slinger.pto.org.ua/index.php?option=com_k2&view=item&...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зона обертання крана


Explanation:
або зона роботи крана і переміщення вантажів
напр.: зони можливого переміщення вантажу краном і його падіння, враховуючи дальність відлітання. Радіуси цих зон визначають відстанню по горизонталі від осі обертання стріли крана. Для баштових кранів радіус небезпечної зони (рис.14.1). , (14.1). де Rmax – радіус максимального ...http://4exam.info/book_58_glava_45_14.1._Ustanovlennja_kranі...
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=зона обертання крана&neww...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-03-08 19:49:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!

Example sentence(s):
  • r - радіус максимального обертання стріли крану
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Віктор Коваль: Зона роботи крана
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Victor!