KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Cooking / Culinary

penne pasta

Ukrainian translation: макарони


03:18 Jun 24, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: penne pasta
This is part of a menu:

Baked penne pasta with bacon and spinach

Запечена локшина з беконом та шпинатом?

Дуже дякую за допомогу.
Svetlana Ball
Ukrainian translation:макарони
Explanation:
Це не зовсім локшина, якщо я правильно розумію що таке локшина. Ось тут є фото.

http://www.longalife.com.au/recipe/recipe.do?rec-id=202

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-24 03:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ось ще.
http://www.melbournetomato.com.au/Recipe Pages/penne.html

У італійців є безліч видів макронних виробів, які називаються залежно від форми. Penne - це коротенькі широкі макарони зрізані під кутом.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1не локшина
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +2макарони
Vladimir Chumak


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
макарони


Explanation:
Це не зовсім локшина, якщо я правильно розумію що таке локшина. Ось тут є фото.

http://www.longalife.com.au/recipe/recipe.do?rec-id=202

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-24 03:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ось ще.
http://www.melbournetomato.com.au/Recipe Pages/penne.html

У італійців є безліч видів макронних виробів, які називаються залежно від форми. Penne - це коротенькі широкі макарони зрізані під кутом.

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Lychak: Це макарони (короткі, товсті, нарізані по діагоналі)
7 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
11 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не локшина


Explanation:
http://int.primopiatto.barilla.com/loader.jsp?whichUrl=/ilmo...

Вони більш макарони - бо то трубочки, не суцільні локшини...
Може так "Італійські макарони penne pasta , запечені з беконом і шпинатом"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Tkachenko
8 hrs