KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Electronics / Elect Eng

earphones

Ukrainian translation: earpieces

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earphones
Ukrainian translation: earpieces

09:34 Feb 26, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-01 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / earphones
English term or phrase: earphones
Чи існує окремий термін для внутрішніх навушників?
Bragarnyk
Ukraine
earpieces
Explanation:
earflaps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-26 09:38:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in-ear phones https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B07413X964/ref=s9_acsd_top...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-26 09:39:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

check the direction!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr (2018-03-01 10:39:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Вставні навушники
Roman Soluk
4навушники вкладиші
Myron Netchypor
3earpieces
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вставні навушники


Explanation:
https://sennheiserstore.com.ua/ua/naushniki-i-garnitury/in-e...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
навушники вкладиші


Explanation:
Навушники вкладиші, які теж розділяються на навушники таблетки, вакуумні навушники тощо.


    https://www.moyo.ua/ua/acsessor/ipod_headphones/vkladyshi/
    https://comfy.ua/ua/naushniki-vkladyshi-philips-she3700bk-00.html
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
earpieces


Explanation:
earflaps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-26 09:38:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in-ear phones https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B07413X964/ref=s9_acsd_top...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-26 09:39:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

check the direction!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr (2018-03-01 10:39:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.