KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Fisheries

range (here)

Ukrainian translation: перелік


12:51 Apr 21, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: range (here)
The extent of the tax depends on the actual ***range*** and quantity of fish species captured.

...

Fishing licenses are given to several fishing companies on the same waterbody, within which catches of the companies are not restricted to a certain area or section, but fishing can be practiced freely anywhere within the boundary of the licensed water body. It is only the ***range*** of allowed fish species and their quotas that are established and allocated.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:перелік
Explanation:
Мабуть, так

range of allowed fish species - перелік видів риби, дозволених для вилову;

actual range and quantity of fish species captured - фактичний улов у розрізі видів та кількості (ваги)
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2перелік
Nadiya_S
3розмір
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
розмір


Explanation:
асортимент, номенклатура

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-04-21 12:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мінімальні розміри (в см) риб і водних безхребетних,. дозволених до вилову рибалками- ... http://www.cndro.gov.ua/6/11/

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
перелік


Explanation:
Мабуть, так

range of allowed fish species - перелік видів риби, дозволених для вилову;

actual range and quantity of fish species captured - фактичний улов у розрізі видів та кількості (ваги)

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Правила рибальства http://prolovim.ru/ribolovlja/2496-pravila-ribalstva.html
1 min
  -> Дякую!

agree  Igor Andreev
7 hrs
  -> Дякую!