KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Food & Drink

SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE

Ukrainian translation: натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE
Ukrainian translation:натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

04:53 Mar 7, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / ingredients
English term or phrase: SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE
food industry
Leo
Ukraine
натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза
Explanation:
Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза низькозаміщена ... Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза 12. -. Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium 12. Фармакопея США ...
www.apteka.ua/archives/384/18850.html - 405k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Про затвердження переліків допоміжних речовин та барвників, дозволеFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза. Carmellose sodium (Sodium. carboxymethylcellulose) ... Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза 12. -. Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium 12 ...
www.drugmed.gov.ua/law/mozu/nakaz_mozu_2003_8.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] (дивFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Е 466*, Натрiйкарбоксиметилцелюлоза. Е 470а, Натрiєва, калiєва та кальцiєва солi жирних кислот. Е 470b, Магнiєвi солi жирних кислот i)Сульфат натрiю ...
biscont.com.ua/files/per/perechen_harch_dob.DOC - Similar pages

Украгростандартсертифікація.:. 1натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза – згідно з чинними нормативними документами, дозволена у встановленому порядку для застосування в харчовій промисловості. ...
www.agrosert.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=...

It's "карбоксиметИлцелюлоза" and one word.

Source: Російсько-український словник наукової термінології (Біологія, Хімія, Медицина), Київ, Наукова Думка
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Натрій-карбоксиметіл целюлоза
Marta Argat


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sodium carboxymethyl cellulose
Натрій-карбоксиметіл целюлоза


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.trade.su/view/495291
Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sodium carboxymethyl cellulose
натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза


Explanation:
Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза низькозаміщена ... Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза 12. -. Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium 12. Фармакопея США ...
www.apteka.ua/archives/384/18850.html - 405k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Про затвердження переліків допоміжних речовин та барвників, дозволеFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза. Carmellose sodium (Sodium. carboxymethylcellulose) ... Натрій карбоксиметилцелюлоза 12. -. Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium 12 ...
www.drugmed.gov.ua/law/mozu/nakaz_mozu_2003_8.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] (дивFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Е 466*, Натрiйкарбоксиметилцелюлоза. Е 470а, Натрiєва, калiєва та кальцiєва солi жирних кислот. Е 470b, Магнiєвi солi жирних кислот i)Сульфат натрiю ...
biscont.com.ua/files/per/perechen_harch_dob.DOC - Similar pages

Украгростандартсертифікація.:. 1натрій-карбоксиметилцелюлоза – згідно з чинними нормативними документами, дозволена у встановленому порядку для застосування в харчовій промисловості. ...
www.agrosert.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=...

It's "карбоксиметИлцелюлоза" and one word.

Source: Російсько-український словник наукової термінології (Біологія, Хімія, Медицина), Київ, Наукова Думка

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots
5 mins

agree  Solomia
9 hrs

agree  Bragarnyk
13 hrs