KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

greetings cards

Ukrainian translation: biglietti d' auguri/ biglietti natalizi /cartoline d' auguri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:greetings cards
Ukrainian translation:biglietti d' auguri/ biglietti natalizi /cartoline d' auguri
Entered by: italianissimo

23:49 Dec 18, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Christmas season
English term or phrase: greetings cards
greetings cards ...Nominative
italianissimo
biglietti di auguri
Explanation:
Se cerchi la traduzione dell'inglese in italiano (Non "Ukrainian"), eccola! :-)
Selected response from:

SonjaR
Grading comment
oppure "cartoline d'auguri"...

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2biglietti di auguri
SonjaR
5 +1Вітальні листівкиxxxR?tten Hai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biglietti di auguri


Explanation:
Se cerchi la traduzione dell'inglese in italiano (Non "Ukrainian"), eccola! :-)

SonjaR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
oppure "cartoline d'auguri"...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Not a Ukrainian question but a perfect answer in Italian.
1 hr
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  tandream: o "cartoline d'auguri", sempre in italiano ;-)
13 hrs
  -> Grazie :-) Ma ancora nessuno ha saputo tradurrlo in ucraino? :-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вітальні листівки


Explanation:
why, quite obvious...


    Reference: http://meta-ukraine.com/ua/topics.asp?t=245
xxxR?tten Hai
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
16 hrs