KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I love you Sean

Ukrainian translation: Я кохаю тебе, Шоне !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you Sean
Ukrainian translation:Я кохаю тебе, Шоне !
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

00:14 Jan 15, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / love
English term or phrase: I love you Sean
I love you Sean
Megs
Я кохаю тебе, Шоне !
Explanation:
Я люблю тебе, Шоне!
Я закохана в тебе, Шоне!

Це більш повний і точніший, а тому і кращий переклад !
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Я кохаю тебе, Шоне !Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5Я люблю вас/тебе, Шоне.AYP
4 +1Я люблю Шона (Коннері)Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Я люблю Шона (Коннері)


Explanation:
Я кохаю Шона (Коннері)
Я закохана в Шона (Коннері)

Sean Connery - Шон Коннері




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 00:41:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я кохаю тебе, Шоне!
Я закохана в тебе, Шоне!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins
  -> Gracias!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Я кохаю тебе, Шоне !


Explanation:
Я люблю тебе, Шоне!
Я закохана в тебе, Шоне!

Це більш повний і точніший, а тому і кращий переклад !

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: absolutely!
6 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую!

agree  Natalie Lyssova
10 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  xxxMariana-Pr
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Спасибі!

agree  voloshinab
12 days
  -> Дуже дякую!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Я люблю вас/тебе, Шоне.


Explanation:
Я люблю вас/тебе, Шоне.
Я кохаю вас/тебе, Шоне.

Також можна сказати:
Ти мені подобаєшся, Шоне.
Ви мені подобаєтесь, Шоне


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian