KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Government / Politics

contribution (see context below)

Ukrainian translation: тут: вплив


08:52 Nov 4, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Millenium goals related doc
English term or phrase: contribution (see context below)
As a consequence, the European Commission promotes a number of flexible approaches. Firstly, the needs of the different educational levels, from primary to tertiary, have to be taken into account in the varying context of low- and middle-income countries. Secondly, the contributions of both formal and non-formal education need to be considered.
See full text at
http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/what/universal-issues/educatio...
Sterk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:тут: вплив
Explanation:
тут: вплив

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-04 09:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ПОЛIТЕХНIК" - Газета Национального технического университета ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Сьогодні вплив неформальної освіти в окремих випадках може дорівнювати або й перевищувати вплив формальної. У новому інформаційному середовищі знання ...
polytechnic.kpi.kharkov.ua/ViewArticle.asp?id=1243 - 13k -
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Ірен!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1тут: вплив
Iren Dragan
4див. нижче
Serhiy Tkachuk
3співробітництво, або вклад (внесок)
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тут: вплив


Explanation:
тут: вплив

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-04 09:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ПОЛIТЕХНIК" - Газета Национального технического университета ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Сьогодні вплив неформальної освіти в окремих випадках може дорівнювати або й перевищувати вплив формальної. У новому інформаційному середовищі знання ...
polytechnic.kpi.kharkov.ua/ViewArticle.asp?id=1243 - 13k -

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую, Ірен!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
див. нижче


Explanation:
мається на увазі такий ФАКТОР
який може бути використаний для вирішення таких проблем

тобто - про врахування такого фактору:
можливість використання таких засобів
(залучення чи використання ресурсів (можливостей)

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
співробітництво, або вклад (внесок)


Explanation:
Через те, що в третьому пункті мова йде про шляхи між формальним і неформальним навчанням, я би сказала, щo в другому мова йде про 1. співробітництво, співпрацю.
Хоча можливо, що це 2. вклад, внесок обох форм в справу навчання.

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3