KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Internet, e-Commerce

wiki and intranet sites

Ukrainian translation: Вікі-сайти та веб-сайти внутрішньої сіті


16:44 Feb 23, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Code of Conduct
English term or phrase: wiki and intranet sites
In addition, employees should not disclose material, nonpublic information about Groupon or another company to anyone outside the Company.
For more details, please see Groupon’s Insider Trading Policy, available on our wiki and intranet sites.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Ukrainian translation:Вікі-сайти та веб-сайти внутрішньої сіті
Explanation:
http://lingvopro.abbyyonline.com/en/Search/en-ru/wiki

Або "веб-сайти інтранету нашої компанії" - якщо не помиляюся, в принципі можна використовувати як "внутрішня сіть", так і "інтранет".
Selected response from:

xxxMariyaN
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5вікі-сайти і внутрішньомережеві сайтиMaryana D
4довідковий портал і внутрішньокорпоративні сайти
Yaroslav_P
4Вікі-сайти та веб-сайти внутрішньої сітіxxxMariyaN


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вікі-сайти та веб-сайти внутрішньої сіті


Explanation:
http://lingvopro.abbyyonline.com/en/Search/en-ru/wiki

Або "веб-сайти інтранету нашої компанії" - якщо не помиляюся, в принципі можна використовувати як "внутрішня сіть", так і "інтранет".

xxxMariyaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
довідковий портал і внутрішньокорпоративні сайти


Explanation:
wiki - база знань, портал знань, довідковий портал
intranet - внутрішня корпоративна мережа


    Reference: http://ism.flybb.ru/topic314.html
    Reference: http://www.setlab.net/?view=shimko-wiki
Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вікі-сайти і внутрішньомережеві сайти


Explanation:
My Ukrainian translation of these words is next
вікі-сайти і внутрішньомережеві сайти


Example sentence(s):
  • Компанії часто мають внутрішньомережеві сайти та користуються інформацією із вікі-сайтів.
  • Companies often have intranet sites and use the information from wiki-sites.

    Reference: http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D1%96%D0%BA%D1%96
    Reference: http://www.wolweb.net/uk/cms.html
Maryana D
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian