KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » IT (Information Technology)

newsgroups instant message

Ukrainian translation: миттєвий обмін повідомленнями за допомогою засобів оперативних пересилань повідомлень (в сітці)


19:57 Jul 2, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: newsgroups instant message
newsgroups instant message
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:миттєвий обмін повідомленнями за допомогою засобів оперативних пересилань повідомлень (в сітці)
Explanation:
миттєво переслане письмове повідомлення від групи новин за допомогою оперативних засобів (через Інтернет)
Дивіться Collin's Dictionary, де:
instant messaging = computing the online facility that allows the instant exchange of written messages between two or more people using different computers or mobile phones
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4миттєвий обмін повідомленнями за допомогою засобів оперативних пересилань повідомлень (в сітці)
Vitaliy Shkonda
4миттєве повідомлення групи новин
Iryna Tuerk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
миттєве повідомлення групи новин


Explanation:
миттєве повідомлення групи новин

Iryna Tuerk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
миттєвий обмін повідомленнями за допомогою засобів оперативних пересилань повідомлень (в сітці)


Explanation:
миттєво переслане письмове повідомлення від групи новин за допомогою оперативних засобів (через Інтернет)
Дивіться Collin's Dictionary, де:
instant messaging = computing the online facility that allows the instant exchange of written messages between two or more people using different computers or mobile phones

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо