KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » IT (Information Technology)

to accept cloud to device messages

Ukrainian translation: приймати повідомлення «хмара-пристрій»


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to accept cloud to device messages
Ukrainian translation:приймати повідомлення «хмара-пристрій»
Entered by: Sergei Leshchinsky

07:53 Aug 12, 2010
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: to accept cloud to device messages
Allows the application to accept cloud to device messages from application's service
Marta Chereshnovska
приймати повідомлення «хмара-пристрій»
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBUQF...
Selected response from:

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5приймати повідомлення «хмара-пристрій»
Sergei Leshchinsky
4приймати повідомлення "сервер-пристрій"
rns


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приймати повідомлення "сервер-пристрій"


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3973883

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
приймати повідомлення «хмара-пристрій»


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBUQF...

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!