KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » IT (Information Technology)

Cloud to Device Messaging Service

Ukrainian translation: Служба обміну повідомленнями «хмара-пристрій»


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cloud to Device Messaging Service
Ukrainian translation:Служба обміну повідомленнями «хмара-пристрій»
Entered by: Marta Chereshnovska

08:13 Aug 12, 2010
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Cloud to Device Messaging Service
Назва служби в Android. Детальніше див. тут: http://techcrunch.com/2010/05/23/chrome-to-android-push/
Marta Chereshnovska
служба повідомлень «хмара-пристрій»
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBUQF...
Selected response from:

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую за вашу відповідь!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5служба повідомлень «хмара-пристрій»
Sergei Leshchinsky
4служба повідомлень "сервер-пристрій"
rns


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloud to device messaging service
служба повідомлень "сервер-пристрій"


Explanation:
Android Cloud to Device Messaging (C2DM) is a service that helps developers send data from servers to their applications on Android devices.
http://code.google.com/android/c2dm/

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cloud to device messaging service
служба повідомлень «хмара-пристрій»


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBUQF...

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Дякую за вашу відповідь!