KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law/Patents

as claimed in the invention

Ukrainian translation: як заявлено у винаході


15:29 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as claimed in the invention
The embodiments of the invention are generally based, by way of example, on a centrifugal-force deposition means, in particular a cyclone, but do not in any way restrict the use of the processes as claimed in the invention or the apparatus as claimed in the invention to these specific designs.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:як заявлено у винаході
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
мерси - только "як заявлЯЄТЬСЯ у винаході" - поскольку патент ещё не получен
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5згідно з винаходом, що заявляється, ...Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4як стверджується у винаході
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4як заявлено у винаході
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
як заявлено у винаході


Explanation:
.

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
мерси - только "як заявлЯЄТЬСЯ у винаході" - поскольку патент ещё не получен

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
згідно з винаходом, що заявляється, ...


Explanation:
Або "відповідно до винаходу, що заявляється, ..."

Kekina
... подачі дроту, відрізки і висадження, відповідно до винаходу, механізми подачі дроту ...
www.uran.donetsk.ua/~masters/2003/ mech/kekina/library/index1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 13:46:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А можна ще й так: \"згідно з винаходом, що пропонується\"

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
як стверджується у винаході


Explanation:
краще, напевно, було б:

як стверджує винахідник



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516