KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

lemon swab

Ukrainian translation: зволожуючі тампони (ґнотики) з лимонним смаком


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lemon swab
Ukrainian translation:зволожуючі тампони (ґнотики) з лимонним смаком
Entered by: Sofiya Skachko

13:58 Feb 22, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: lemon swab
Лимонний помазок?
http://www.h-w.be/ENGELS/lemon swabsticks-en.htm
Sofiya Skachko
United Kingdom
зволожуючі тампони (ґнотики) з лимонним смаком
Explanation:
По-моему это во всяком случае на "помазки", и главная их функция увлажнение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dagen5 uren (2008-02-24 19:16:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vriendelijk dank
Selected response from:

Marina Snoek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Дякую всім.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зволожуючі тампони (ґнотики) з лимонним смаком
Marina Snoek
3просочені гліцерином ватні палички з ароматом лимонуlanochka
3тампон, змочений лимонным сокомLudwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тампон, змочений лимонным соком


Explanation:
Мабуть, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2008-02-22 14:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Звичайно ж "лимоннИм соком"

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
просочені гліцерином ватні палички з ароматом лимону


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.mirra.ru/static135_130.php3
lanochka
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зволожуючі тампони (ґнотики) з лимонним смаком


Explanation:
По-моему это во всяком случае на "помазки", и главная их функция увлажнение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dagen5 uren (2008-02-24 19:16:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vriendelijk dank

Marina Snoek
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую всім.