KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

pipette provided

Ukrainian translation: піпетка з комплекту


18:12 Feb 21, 2009
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Методики збору біологічних зразків
English term or phrase: pipette provided
Use pipette provided to transfer all the plasma into the 3 ml plastic vial.

Біологічні зразки (проби) збирають у клінічному центрі, використовуючи витратні матеріали замовника.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:піпетка з комплекту
Explanation:
або: піпетка, що додається
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1пiпетка у комплектi
Marina Aleyeva
4 +2піпетка з комплектуVassyl Trylis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
піпетка з комплекту


Explanation:
або: піпетка, що додається

Vassyl Trylis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 mins
  -> дякую

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
33 mins
  -> дякую

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пiпетка у комплектi


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-21 18:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для переносу... використовуйте піпетку у комплекті (або: що постачається в комплекті).

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Petryshyn
108 days