KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

overnight medical facility

Ukrainian translation: медичний заклад цілодобового догляду


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overnight medical facility
Ukrainian translation:медичний заклад цілодобового догляду
Entered by: Olga Pinchuk

12:57 Feb 8, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: overnight medical facility
The patient may temporarily reside in a clinic or hospital, or may currently be treated in an overnight medical facility at the beginning of and throughout the study, in a manner consistent with medical practices as related to the treatment of depression associated with bipolar I disorder.

Дякую за допомогу!
Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
медичний заклад цілодобового догляду
Explanation:
Це щось на кшталт швидкої допомоги при психічних розладах, куди людину доставляють як у реанімацію у тяжкому стані, де є цілодобовий догляд за пацієнтом.
Selected response from:

Nataliya Yena
Germany
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1медичний заклад цілодобового догляду
Nataliya Yena
4нічний медичний заклад
Vladys
3цілодобовий медпункт
Yaroslav_P
3медичний заклад стаціонарного типу
AndriyRubashnyy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
медичний заклад цілодобового догляду


Explanation:
Це щось на кшталт швидкої допомоги при психічних розладах, куди людину доставляють як у реанімацію у тяжкому стані, де є цілодобовий догляд за пацієнтом.

Nataliya Yena
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gomon: agree
15 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цілодобовий медпункт


Explanation:
по аналогії з вітчизняними закладами :)

Yaroslav_P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
медичний заклад стаціонарного типу


Explanation:
Здається, мається на увазі "медичний заклад стаціонарного типу"

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нічний медичний заклад


Explanation:
дослівно, або нічний стаціонар

Example sentence(s):
  • Адже, закривши нічний стаціонар, недалеко і до передачі медичного закладу приватному власникові. Наразі Харківська обласна ...

    Reference: http://www.svoboda.org.ua/diyalnist/novyny/026704/
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84