Ultrasound modalities

Ukrainian translation: режими УЗД

English term or phrase:Ultrasound modalities
Ukrainian translation:режими УЗД

07:15 Apr 14, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-18 05:54:58 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ultrasound
English term or phrase: Ultrasound modalities
The first part, gives an overview of the examination techniques for GIUS recommended by experts in the field.
It also presents the current evidence for the interpretation of normal sonoanatomical and physiological features as examined with different ultrasound modalities.

"ultrasound modalities" = "методи УЗД" ?
Chuiko Pavlo
режими УЗД
Explanation:
фізіологічні особливості вивчали різними методиками, у різних режимах ультразвукового дослідження

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-18 09:15:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Павле!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1режими УЗД
Vladys
4Ультразвуковые методы исследования
Lev Semenov
4Ультразвукові методи лікування
Roman Soluk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultrasound modalities
Ультразвукові методи лікування


Explanation:
Або ультразвукова терапія
http://mednean.com.ua/uk/ultrazvukova-terapija

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultrasound modalities
Ультразвуковые методы исследования


Explanation:
As examined with different ultrasound modelities. Из контекста ясно, что речь идет о различных методах УЗ исследования, а не лечения.

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultrasound modalities
режими УЗД


Explanation:
фізіологічні особливості вивчали різними методиками, у різних режимах ультразвукового дослідження

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-18 09:15:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Павле!


    Reference: http://www.hh.com.ua/ua/clinic/instrumentalna_diagnostika/uz...
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Evgeni!