KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

accident

Ukrainian translation: нещасний випадок


18:04 Jan 5, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
/ accident
English term or phrase: accident
i want to know in english that mera acciddent hogayt tha
Ahmer Jawaid
Ukrainian translation:нещасний випадок
Explanation:
neshchasnyj vypadok
Selected response from:

Marta Argat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2нещасний випадок
Marta Argat
5 +11) випадок, несподіванка 2) нещасний випадок, аварія then
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нещасний випадок


Explanation:
neshchasnyj vypadok

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
221 days

agree  Nik-On/Off
1140 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) випадок, несподіванка 2) нещасний випадок, аварія then


Explanation:
3)побічна обставина (Logic)
fatal accident = нещасний (смертельний) випадок
accident prevention = техніка безпеки
accident rate = коефіцієнт промислового травматизму

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnnaS
9 days