KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

i do like you

Ukrainian translation: ти мені справді подобаєшся


20:24 Jun 6, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: i do like you
I do like you
Jake Almenda
Ukrainian translation:ти мені справді подобаєшся
Explanation:
ty meni spravdi podobaeshsya

HTH
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ти мені справді подобаєшся
Natalie
5 -1Ти менi дiйсно подобаєшсяYelena Kurashova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ти мені справді подобаєшся


Explanation:
ty meni spravdi podobaeshsya

HTH

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslav Starunov
1 hr

agree  Oleg Prots: Інакше не скажеш... :)
2 hrs

agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ти менi дiйсно подобаєшся


Explanation:
Це ще один можливий варiант вiд носiя мови.

Yelena Kurashova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic: мені все ж схоже на кальку з російської
2 hrs