KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

Thank you!

Ukrainian translation: Diakuyu za uvagu, dorogi sluhachi!


18:11 Oct 7, 2001
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Thank you!
Thank you for listening!!!
Diego
Ukrainian translation:Diakuyu za uvagu, dorogi sluhachi!
Explanation:
O: Diakuyu za uvagu, shanovni sluhachi!
Selected response from:

_Alena
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Дякую!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 +1diakuyouukrland
5Diakuyu za uvagu, dorogi sluhachi!_Alena


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Дякую!


Explanation:
Дякую за увагу!
Diakuyu! Diakuyu za uvagu!


Native speaker

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Dekabrov
15 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую!

agree  xxxbluejay
6 days
  -> Дуже дякую!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diakuyou


Explanation:
diakuyou za uvagu!

ukrland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbluejay
5 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diakuyu za uvagu, dorogi sluhachi!


Explanation:
O: Diakuyu za uvagu, shanovni sluhachi!

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you !!