KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

i am your teacher

Ukrainian translation: Addition to the previous answer


16:32 Oct 17, 2001
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i am your teacher
i am your teacher
mrs pfountz
Ukrainian translation:Addition to the previous answer
Explanation:
Я ваша вчителька - Ya vasha vchitelka - you say like that if you're a woman (which seems to be the case) >;-)
Goog luck in teaching English!
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Addition to the previous answer
Oleg Rudavin
4 +2Я твій вчитель; Я ваш вчительLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Я твій вчитель; Я ваш вчитель


Explanation:
If "your" is singular: Я твій вчитель (Ya tviy vchytel)
If "your" is plural: Я ваш вчитель (Ya vash vchytel)

Native speaker

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую!

agree  Alex Getman
11 days
  -> Спасибі!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Addition to the previous answer


Explanation:
Я ваша вчителька - Ya vasha vchitelka - you say like that if you're a woman (which seems to be the case) >;-)
Goog luck in teaching English!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ukrland
5 hrs

agree  _Alena
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Alex Getman
11 days