KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Religion

"And the Lord God commanded the man, saying, Of every tree of the garden thou ma

Ukrainian translation: І наказав Господь Бог Адамові, кажучи: Із кожного дерева в Раю ти можеш їсти


10:44 Nov 17, 2001
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / religious
English term or phrase: "And the Lord God commanded the man, saying, Of every tree of the garden thou ma
I have no Ukrainian text of Bible now - just need exact quote from It.
Thank you!
Marta Argat
Ukrainian translation:І наказав Господь Бог Адамові, кажучи: Із кожного дерева в Раю ти можеш їсти
Explanation:
Genesis 2
Selected response from:

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Grading comment
Sorry, Olga, the link you've given is nice, but one has to pay for the programm...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the full Bible in Ukrainian -
Olga1204
4І наказав Господь Бог Адамові, кажучи: Із кожного дерева в Раю ти можеш їсти
Yuri Geifman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the full Bible in Ukrainian -


Explanation:
go to http://www.bible.ru/olbwin/intro.htm

Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
І наказав Господь Бог Адамові, кажучи: Із кожного дерева в Раю ти можеш їсти


Explanation:
Genesis 2

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Sorry, Olga, the link you've given is nice, but one has to pay for the programm...