building finishes

Ukrainian translation: будівельні оздоблення

English term or phrase:building finishes
Ukrainian translation:будівельні оздоблення
Entered by: Vladys

04:15 Mar 23, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / Safety
English term or phrase: building finishes
If building finishes such as carpet or walls get saturated from a spill, report this to the overseer. Mold could grow if the wet materials are not properly dried.
goodchoice
Ukraine
будівельні оздоблення
Explanation:
http://bud-bud.com/tovary/?SECTION_ID=&ELEMENT_ID=186

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-03-23 04:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Якщо будівельні оздоблення, такі як килим або стіни, насичуються в результаті розливу чогочь рідкого, то повідомте про це інспектору. Якщо зволожені матеріали не висушені належним чином, може розвинутися цвіль

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-04-04 23:08:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4будівельні оздоблення
Vladys
4оздоблювальні матеріали
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оздоблювальні матеріали


Explanation:
http://comfortdeluxe.ua/uk/statti/ozdobluvalni-materialy/
http://www.stroysovet.com/ua/page10.html

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
будівельні оздоблення


Explanation:
http://bud-bud.com/tovary/?SECTION_ID=&ELEMENT_ID=186

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-03-23 04:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Якщо будівельні оздоблення, такі як килим або стіни, насичуються в результаті розливу чогочь рідкого, то повідомте про це інспектору. Якщо зволожені матеріали не висушені належним чином, може розвинутися цвіль

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-04-04 23:08:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36