KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

reflection group GMF

Ukrainian translation: група роздумів НФМ


22:10 Nov 26, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: reflection group GMF
Усі пояснення я дала у попередньому запитанні.
ТІА
Grunia
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:група роздумів НФМ
Explanation:
GMF - German Marshall Fund
НФМ - Німецький фонд Маршала

Explanation:
У ЄС створено „Групу роздумів” для визначення довгострокових пріоритетів розвитку Союзу
Одним із основних результатів засідання Європейської Ради, що тривало 13-14 грудня, стало створення „Групи роздумів” (Reflection group), спрямованої на визначення довгострокових пріоритетів розвитку Союзу (2020-2030 роки).
www.delukr.ec.europa.eu/page45648.html

BBCUkrainian.com
Німецький фонд Маршала організував усі дискусії НУО та форуми, ... www.bbc.co.uk/ukrainian/forum/story/2006/09/printable/06090...

Германский фонд Маршалла, пережиток Холодной войны? German Marshall Fund (Германский фонд Маршалла) , задуманный во ... Впоследствии друг Киммита генерал Колин Пауэлл пристроит его в качестве ...
www.voltairenet.org/article128881.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-27 00:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GMF History
Last year was a special anniversary for the Marshall Plan and for the German Marshall Fund of the United States (GMF). 2007 marked the 60th anniversary of the Marshall Plan -- officially known as the European Recovery Program -- since its 1947 enactment, and the 35th anniversary of GMF, originating in 1972 as a permanent memorial to Marshall Plan assistance for Europe.
www.gmfus.org/

Маршалл, Джордж
Джордж Кэтлетт Маршалл-мл. (англ. George Catlett Marshall, Jr., 31 декабря 1880 — 16 октября 1959) — государственный и военный деятель США, генерал армии ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Маршалл,_Джордж
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thank you, Ludwig!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4група роздумів НФМLudwig Chekhovtsov
3Фонд Германа Маршала
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reflection group gmf
Фонд Германа Маршала


Explanation:
[PDF] КОМІСІЯ ЄВРОПЕЙСЬКИХ СПІВТОВАРИСТВ Брюссель, 11.04.2007 - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Подібно до програм ООН, ОБСЄ, OЕСР та Ради Європи або Чорноморський фонд регіонального. співробітництва GMF (Фонд Германа Маршалла) у Сполучених Штатах. ...
ec.europa.eu/world/enp/pdf/com07_160_uk.pdf -

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Генерала Маршала звали трохи інакше, а саме - Джордж
2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflection group gmf
група роздумів НФМ


Explanation:
GMF - German Marshall Fund
НФМ - Німецький фонд Маршала

Explanation:
У ЄС створено „Групу роздумів” для визначення довгострокових пріоритетів розвитку Союзу
Одним із основних результатів засідання Європейської Ради, що тривало 13-14 грудня, стало створення „Групи роздумів” (Reflection group), спрямованої на визначення довгострокових пріоритетів розвитку Союзу (2020-2030 роки).
www.delukr.ec.europa.eu/page45648.html

BBCUkrainian.com
Німецький фонд Маршала організував усі дискусії НУО та форуми, ... www.bbc.co.uk/ukrainian/forum/story/2006/09/printable/06090...

Германский фонд Маршалла, пережиток Холодной войны? German Marshall Fund (Германский фонд Маршалла) , задуманный во ... Впоследствии друг Киммита генерал Колин Пауэлл пристроит его в качестве ...
www.voltairenet.org/article128881.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-27 00:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GMF History
Last year was a special anniversary for the Marshall Plan and for the German Marshall Fund of the United States (GMF). 2007 marked the 60th anniversary of the Marshall Plan -- officially known as the European Recovery Program -- since its 1947 enactment, and the 35th anniversary of GMF, originating in 1972 as a permanent memorial to Marshall Plan assistance for Europe.
www.gmfus.org/

Маршалл, Джордж
Джордж Кэтлетт Маршалл-мл. (англ. George Catlett Marshall, Jr., 31 декабря 1880 — 16 октября 1959) — государственный и военный деятель США, генерал армии ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Маршалл,_Джордж

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Ludwig!