KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

Posed film

Ukrainian translation: неекспонована плівка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposed film
Ukrainian translation:неекспонована плівка
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

15:03 Jan 11, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Posed film
Posed films: cinema films ready for production of movies, photography films, x-ray films ...
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
непроявленные пленки
Explanation:
(maybe) unexposed film that has not been exposed (used) yet.
Selected response from:

Alla_K
Canada
Grading comment
Да, скорее всего Вы правы, очевидно, в оригинале опечатка. Спасибо Вам, спасибо всем.
P.S. Вы, наверное, не заметили, что я просил дать перевод на украинский язык. Оценка снижена за невнимательность.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Запропоновані плівкиAYP
4Представлені плівки або плівки, що пропонуються
Natalie Lyssova
4Films - це плівки...
Oleg Rudavin
3непроявленные пленки
Alla_K


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Films - це плівки...


Explanation:
Але що таке posed in this context?
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 34

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Представлені плівки або плівки, що пропонуються


Explanation:
Можливо також "Пропонуємо плівки" (в залежності від контексту та стилю)

Natalie Lyssova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Запропоновані плівки


Explanation:
Запропоновані плівки: кіноплівки, готові для виробництва кінокартин (кінофільмів), фотоплівки, рентгенівські плівки...

Хай щастить!


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex_B
21 mins
  -> Дякую

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непроявленные пленки


Explanation:
(maybe) unexposed film that has not been exposed (used) yet.

Alla_K
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Да, скорее всего Вы правы, очевидно, в оригинале опечатка. Спасибо Вам, спасибо всем.
P.S. Вы, наверное, не заметили, что я просил дать перевод на украинский язык. Оценка снижена за невнимательность.