KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

elongate

Ukrainian translation: видовжений /продовгуватий


10:37 May 25, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / water treatment
English term or phrase: elongate
An elongate salt retention passage bounded by a reverse osmosi membrane
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Ukrainian translation:видовжений /продовгуватий
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Це, дійсно, так, але мені більш до вподоби довгастий. Дякую.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7видовжений /продовгуватий
Natalie
4витягнутий / витягненийAYP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
видовжений /продовгуватий


Explanation:
:-)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Це, дійсно, так, але мені більш до вподоби довгастий. Дякую.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
31 mins

agree  Yaroslav Starunov
56 mins

agree  Solomia
2 hrs

agree  Myron Netchypor
5 hrs

agree  Oleg Prots
6 hrs

agree  AYP
13 hrs

agree  Yuri Geifman: :-D
1 day3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
витягнутий / витягнений


Explanation:
Витягнутий канал для затримання/утримання солі, обмежений мембраною зворотного осмосу.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7