KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

material in particle form / material in fine particle form

Ukrainian translation: матеріал у подрібленій формі / у формі дрібних часток


08:49 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: material in particle form / material in fine particle form
The invention relates to a process for treating, preferably for reducing, material in particle form in at least one fluidization zone at elevated temperature, in particular for reducing fine ore, the particulate material being held in the fluidization zone by a treatment gas which flows upward from below, and
material in fine particle form which is discharged from the fluidization zone with the treatment gas being separated out of the treatment gas in a deposition zone, the following steps being carried out in the deposition zone: feeding the stream of treatment gas
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:матеріал у подрібленій формі / у формі дрібних часток
Explanation:
або як у попередньому варіанті:
матеріал у дисперсній / тонкодисперсній формі

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 13:45:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ще варіант: подріблений / тонкоподріблений
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
правильный вариант - матеріал у порошковій формі
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4матеріал у подрібленій формі / у формі дрібних часток
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4дрібнодисперсний матеріалLudwig Chekhovtsov
4дробленый / мелкодробленный (тонкоизмельченный) материал
Sveta Elfic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дробленый / мелкодробленный (тонкоизмельченный) материал


Explanation:
или руда

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 13:54:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, не обратила внимание на языковую пару

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дрібнодисперсний матеріал


Explanation:
Але може бути і дрібнозернистий, питльований або дрібнокристаличний - в залежності від матеріалу.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
матеріал у подрібленій формі / у формі дрібних часток


Explanation:
або як у попередньому варіанті:
матеріал у дисперсній / тонкодисперсній формі

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 13:45:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ще варіант: подріблений / тонкоподріблений

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
правильный вариант - матеріал у порошковій формі