KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

fluidized-bed reactor

Ukrainian translation: реактор з псевдорозрідженим шаром


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluidized-bed reactor
Ukrainian translation:реактор з псевдорозрідженим шаром
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:56 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fluidized-bed reactor
The invention also relates to an apparatus having at least one fluidized-bed reactor with a lower part, which accommodates the fluidization zone, and with an 5 upper part, which is connected to a deposition device, the deposition device being formed by a 'separating device, preferably a cyclone, in which material in fine particle form can be separated from the treatment gas, a means for feeding treatment gas and material in fine 10 particle form into the separating device, a treatment-gas discharge line, which leads out of the separating device, and a solids discharge line, which leads out of the separating device.
Alexander Onishko
ректор з псевдорозрідженим шаром
Explanation:
VINITI Databases - Other equipment for biotechnological products ...
... 7598 KW Биотехнологическое оборудование, реактор
с псевдоожиженным слоем, кинетические ...
www.viniti.ru/english/621/13/15/99/vdata003.htm
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ректор з псевдорозрідженим шаромLudwig Chekhovtsov
4реактор з киплячим шаром (каталізатора)
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реактор з киплячим шаром (каталізатора)


Explanation:
. candis.by.ru ( найдено 2 документa )

Кандидатские диссертации ВАК Украины. Технические науки
... № 310180 Моделювання процесів в теплонасосній установці для сушіння деревини № 310192 Термоконтактний піроліз кам'яного та бурого вугілля в киплячому шарі № 309519 Двовимірне функціональне перетворення сигналів з використанням мінімаксних наближень № 311726 Дорожній цементобетон підвищеної тріщиностійкості та довговічності № 311663 Аналіз динамічних процесів в пружних системах із застосуванням базису редукції ...




    Reference: http://candis.by.ru/z05001.htm
Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 13

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ректор з псевдорозрідженим шаром


Explanation:
VINITI Databases - Other equipment for biotechnological products ...
... 7598 KW Биотехнологическое оборудование, реактор
с псевдоожиженным слоем, кинетические ...
www.viniti.ru/english/621/13/15/99/vdata003.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: реАктор
24 mins
  -> Дякую, Ваша правда, таки реАктор . Хоча і ректори також бувають різня, мабуть, десь і знайдеться з псевдорозрідженим шаром (під черепом) ...