KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

deposition device

Ukrainian translation: осаджувальний пристрій


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deposition device
Ukrainian translation:осаджувальний пристрій
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:57 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: deposition device
The invention also relates to an apparatus having at least one fluidized-bed reactor with a lower part, which accommodates the fluidization zone, and with an upper part, which is connected to a deposition device, the deposition device being formed by a 'separating device, preferably a cyclone, in which material in fine particle form can be separated from the treatment gas, a means for feeding treatment gas and material in fine 10 particle form into the separating device, a treatment-gas discharge line, which leads out of the separating device, and a solids discharge line, which leads out of the separating device.
Alexander Onishko
осаджуючий пристрій (осаджувач)
Explanation:
щодо попередніх варіантів:
правильно "відстійник", а не "відстойник", хоча в нього інший (пасивний) принцип дії, і тому це сюди ні в тин, ні в ворота

уловлювач може бути (хоча це досить вільний переклад), але якщо писати з словом пристрій, то правильніше буде "уловлюючий" або "уловлювальний", а не "уловлювачий" пристрій
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
мерси - но лучше наверно - осаджувальний пристрій
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5уловлювачLudwig Chekhovtsov
4осаджуючий пристрій (осаджувач)
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4відстойник
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уловлювач


Explanation:
Наприклад, пилоуловлювач. Або уловлювачий пристрій.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
відстойник


Explanation:
Приклад:
1) Шлам,який буде видобуватися в процесі очистки відстойника , є сировиною для його подальшого збагачення.Промислові запаси шламів становлять 5 млн.тонн.При збагачуванні шламів буде вироблятися вугільнгий концентрат в обсязі 145,6 тис. ...

2)... ВІДСТОЙНИК жолоб з зеглибиною виготовленою з нержавіючої сталі, v - 0.01 м3. Ємкість періодично виймається з відстойника і звільняється від піску і бруду. Кількість відстойників у системі ...







    Reference: http://library.lg.ua/obzor/230600_290600.txt
    Reference: http://www.politep.com.ua/main.php?cat=asortiment&scat=1
Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 13

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осаджуючий пристрій (осаджувач)


Explanation:
щодо попередніх варіантів:
правильно "відстійник", а не "відстойник", хоча в нього інший (пасивний) принцип дії, і тому це сюди ні в тин, ні в ворота

уловлювач може бути (хоча це досить вільний переклад), але якщо писати з словом пристрій, то правильніше буде "уловлюючий" або "уловлювальний", а не "уловлювачий" пристрій


Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
мерси - но лучше наверно - осаджувальний пристрій