KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

separating device

Ukrainian translation: сепаруючий пристрій


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separating device
Ukrainian translation:сепаруючий пристрій
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

09:12 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: separating device
The means for feeding treatment gas and finely particulate material into the separating device is designed as a function of the spatial arrangement of the fluidized-bed reactor and of the deposition device and
Alexander Onishko
сепараторний прилад
Explanation:
або пристрій - як бiльше сподобається...:).
На жаль, Link'iв в україномовному I-net'i не знайшов...
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
мерси
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сепараторLudwig Chekhovtsov
4відокремлюючий пристрій
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4сепараторний прилад
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сепараторний прилад


Explanation:
або пристрій - як бiльше сподобається...:).
На жаль, Link'iв в україномовному I-net'i не знайшов...

Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
мерси

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сепаратор


Explanation:
Я б сказав так.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
відокремлюючий пристрій


Explanation:
В патенті слід дотримуватись якомога розмитіших формулювань, аби назва пристрою не співпала з уже запатентованою.


Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Відносно назви не зовсім так і навіть навпаки. Бажано, щоб назва співпадала з однією з рубрик патентної класифікації, якої повинні додержуватись усі заявники (і винахідники). То ж для назви краще не винаходжувати "свій велосипед".
38 mins
  -> називати мопед велосипедом теж не варто :)