KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

pneumatic conveying line

Ukrainian translation: пневматична конвейєрна лінія


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pneumatic conveying line
Ukrainian translation:пневматична конвейєрна лінія
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

09:32 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pneumatic conveying line
The means for feeding treatment gas and finely particulate material into the separating device is designed as a function of the spatial arrangement of the fluidized-bed reactor and of the deposition device and of the spatial distance between them and comprises, for example, an inlet opening (in the case of an internally located cyclone), a pipeline (in the case of an externally located cyclone a short distance away) or a pneumatic conveying line (if there is a relatively great distance between fluidized-bed reactor and cyclone).
Alexander Onishko
пневматична конвейєрна лінія
Explanation:
Приклади:
1) ВАТ "Концерн - Електрон"
... тому числі з проектування широкої гами автоматичних ліній, автоматів, напівавтоматів та верстатів для виготовлення друкованих плат, конвейєрних ліній складання і термотренування блоків і систем телерадіоапаратури, обладання для гальванічного покриття, намотувального обладнання, транспортних систем і маніпуляторів для транспортування вантажів масою до 100 кг. ...

2) Концерн АЛКОН
... Основне призначення: грубе, напівчистове та чистове шліфування мозаїчних плит на конвейєрних лініях ... Концерн АЛКОН 550 M 675 750 900 1000




Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пневматична конвейєрна лінія
Sergei Kramitch
4лінія пневматич&xxxwalerij


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лінія пневматич&


Explanation:
Depending on the character of translation and the style of translated text, there may be variations like пневматична лінія передачі, лінія повітряної передачі, пневматична транспотрувальна лінія etc. Unfortunately, I can not obtain more information from the asker's context commentary to give more precise translation.

xxxwalerij
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пневматична конвейєрна лінія


Explanation:
Приклади:
1) ВАТ "Концерн - Електрон"
... тому числі з проектування широкої гами автоматичних ліній, автоматів, напівавтоматів та верстатів для виготовлення друкованих плат, конвейєрних ліній складання і термотренування блоків і систем телерадіоапаратури, обладання для гальванічного покриття, намотувального обладнання, транспортних систем і маніпуляторів для транспортування вантажів масою до 100 кг. ...

2) Концерн АЛКОН
... Основне призначення: грубе, напівчистове та чистове шліфування мозаїчних плит на конвейєрних лініях ... Концерн АЛКОН 550 M 675 750 900 1000







    Reference: http://www.electron.lviv.ua/machuno.htm
    Reference: http://smtp.ism.kiev.ua:8080/doc/3d3_16.htm
Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
мерси !