KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

This reduces or prevents caking and deposits ...

Ukrainian translation: Це зменшує чи запобігає осадженню твердих часток в лінії та їх спіканню


11:20 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: This reduces or prevents caking and deposits ...
This reduces or prevents caking and deposits in the solids discharge line which connects the separating device to downstream parts of the installation, e.g. a further fluidized-bed reactor.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:Це зменшує чи запобігає осадженню твердих часток в лінії та їх спіканню
Explanation:
і т.д.

caking - спікання
Selected response from:

Konstantin Golubev
Ukraine
Grading comment
Гран Мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Це зменшує чи запобігає осадженню твердих часток в лінії та їх спіканню
Konstantin Golubev
5Це зменшує утворення чи запобігає утворенню осадку та відкладень в лінії ...Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Це зменшує утворення чи запобігає утворенню осадку та відкладень в лінії ...


Explanation:
і далі по тексту.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 13:37:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lingvo 7.0 :

caking - ... 2. спекание; 3. образование осадка ...

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Це зменшує чи запобігає осадженню твердих часток в лінії та їх спіканню


Explanation:
і т.д.

caking - спікання

Konstantin Golubev
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Гран Мерси !