KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

to deposit solids out of gases

Ukrainian translation: осадження твердих часток, що містяться в газі


12:33 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to deposit solids out of gases
Centrifugal-force deposition means is used as a general term to encompass equipment in which centrifugal force is utilized to deposit solids, for example dust, out of gases. In operational practice, in particular at high operating temperatures, i.e. during the cleaning of hot dust-containing off-gas, the occurrence of caking is observed in the cyclone.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:осадження твердих часток, що містяться в газі
Explanation:
solids може бути також "сухі речовини", дивіться, що вам більше підходить
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
МЕРСИ !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5видалення часток з газуLudwig Chekhovtsov
4осадження твердих часток, що містяться в газі
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осадження твердих часток, що містяться в газі


Explanation:
solids може бути також "сухі речовини", дивіться, що вам більше підходить

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
МЕРСИ !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
видалення часток з газу


Explanation:
Це і є загальним призначенням циклонів.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355