KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

underflow

Ukrainian translation: в нижній частині


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the underflow
Ukrainian translation:в нижній частині
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:46 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: underflow
Caking of this type, in particular at the underflow of the centrifugal-force deposition means, cannot always be prevented altogether, and consequently suitable measures have to be taken in the event of caking occurring, with the subsequent adverse effect on operation.
Alexander Onishko
нижній продукт
Explanation:
Є таке поняття в гірничому збагачуванні та в пилоуловлюванні:

Лекція No 10
... лійки (тонкий шлам) повертається у башту, а згущений нижній продукт направляється на ...
www.slovnyk.org.ua/txt/biletskv/spmet/10.html
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5нижній продуктLudwig Chekhovtsov
4згущений потік ...
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
нижній продукт


Explanation:
Є таке поняття в гірничому збагачуванні та в пилоуловлюванні:

Лекція No 10
... лійки (тонкий шлам) повертається у башту, а згущений нижній продукт направляється на ...
www.slovnyk.org.ua/txt/biletskv/spmet/10.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
згущений потік ...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 4 mins (2003-12-23 04:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тобто:
Спікання (а може й, \"грудкування\" - рос. \"комкование\") такого типу, зокрема у згущеному потоці of the centrifugal-force deposition means, ...

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516