KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

coarse bulk material

Ukrainian translation: крупнозернистий сипучий матеріал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse bulk material
Ukrainian translation:крупнозернистий сипучий матеріал
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

15:33 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coarse bulk material
Feeding the coarse bulk material into the separation chamber causes caking and/or encrustation which forms in the separation chamber and/or in the region of the 30 separation chamber, for example at the transition from the cone to the, preferably cylindrical, material outlet line of a cyclone, to be prevented or reduced and/or causes caking which has already formed to be effectively at least partially removed.
Alexander Onishko
крупнозернистий насипний матеріал
Explanation:
або грубого, якщо матеріал не зернистий
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
мерси !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подання необробленого насипного матеріалу....викликає призводить до
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4крупнозернистий насипний матеріал
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крупнозернистий насипний матеріал


Explanation:
або грубого, якщо матеріал не зернистий

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
мерси !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подання необробленого насипного матеріалу....викликає призводить до


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516