KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

which is entrained with

Ukrainian translation: втягнутих у


12:10 Dec 29, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: which is entrained with
16. Device according to one of Claims 14 or 15, characterized in that the means (11) for supplying coarse-grained material is connected to the means (7, 17) for supplying treatment gas in such a manner that coarse-grained material can be introduced into the stream of finely particulate material which is entrained with the treatment gas.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:втягнутих у
Explanation:
...до потоку дрiбних часток матерiалу, втягнутих у застосований для обробки газ

або:

...до потоку дрiбних часток матерiалу в застосованому для обробки газi
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3втягнутих у
Natalie
4що втягуються за допомогою обробного газу
Sveta Elfic


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
втягнутих у


Explanation:
...до потоку дрiбних часток матерiалу, втягнутих у застосований для обробки газ

або:

...до потоку дрiбних часток матерiалу в застосованому для обробки газi

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
18 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
що втягуються за допомогою обробного газу


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что тут газ сам втягивает эти частички,либо газ подается уже со взвешенным в нем материалом

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15