KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Terms & Conditions

Urdu translation: sharaat o zawabaat or sharaaet a kaar


09:37 Oct 23, 2005
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Terms & Conditions
It is used in all official contracts.
Ashar
Pakistan
Urdu translation:sharaat o zawabaat or sharaaet a kaar
Explanation:
sharaat o zawabaat or sharaaet a kaar
Terms and conditions of service = mulazmat ya nokri kay / ki sharaaet o zawabat ya sharaaet a kaar
mahada kay sharaaet o zawabat ya sharaaet a kaar
Tander kay / ki sharaaet o zawbat ya sharaaet a kaar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 36 mins (2005-10-23 21:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* sharaaet o zawabat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 36 mins (2005-10-23 21:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* sharaaet o zawabat.
Selected response from:

Tahir
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I find it more appropriate.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sharaat o zawabaat or sharaaet a kaar
Tahir
4 +1Sharaaet O kawaaef
attiya khan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms & conditions
Sharaaet O kawaaef


Explanation:
This is what is generaly used.

attiya khan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harinder Dhillon
5 hrs

agree  xxxmshams: Sharaaet O Kawaaef is a better and the more frequently used expression for holding such specific meaning.
1 day 2 hrs

disagree  ikram haq: عام طورپر شرائط و ضوابط ہوا ہے ، شرائط و کوائف نہیں ۔
2157 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terms & conditions
sharaat o zawabaat or sharaaet a kaar


Explanation:
sharaat o zawabaat or sharaaet a kaar
Terms and conditions of service = mulazmat ya nokri kay / ki sharaaet o zawabat ya sharaaet a kaar
mahada kay sharaaet o zawabat ya sharaaet a kaar
Tander kay / ki sharaaet o zawbat ya sharaaet a kaar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 36 mins (2005-10-23 21:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* sharaaet o zawabat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 36 mins (2005-10-23 21:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* sharaaet o zawabat.

Tahir
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I find it more appropriate.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: یÀ ÌæÇÈ ÒیÇÏÀ ãæÒæŸ Ï˜ªÇÆí ÏیÊÇ Àÿ۔
12 days
  -> thanks.

agree  Asghar Bhatti: Thanks.
12 days
  -> thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Tahir, Kamran Nadeem