same shows

Urdu translation: ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے

English term or phrase:same shows
Urdu translation:ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے
Entered by: MOHD AYYUB

05:09 Mar 4, 2018
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: same shows
My best friend watches the same shows and we text back and forth about them all the time.
MOHD AYYUB
India
ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے
Explanation:
میرا سب سے اچھا دوست ایسے ہی شوز کو دیکھتا ہے اور ہم آگے پیجھے ہمہ وقت ان کے بارے میں لکھتےرہتے ہیں۔
In fact, if we translate \show\ instead of transliteration, it might complicate the delivering message. But if you have already used translation of /show/ like نمائش، مظاہرہ، پروگرام، etc. then you should use the same word but as I don't know the context matter, I would prefer that you may use
ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے
وغیرہ
modify as per your context matter my friend!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-09 11:55:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you brother
Selected response from:

Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے
Moazzam Ali
5یکساں شوز/ اسی قسم کے شوز
Shahbaz Haider


  

Answers


1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یکساں شوز/ اسی قسم کے شوز


Explanation:
میرا بہترین دوست یکساں/اسی قسم کے شوز دیکھتا ہے اور ہم ہر وقت انہیں کے متعلق ٹیکسٹ کرتے ہیں۔

Shahbaz Haider
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے


Explanation:
میرا سب سے اچھا دوست ایسے ہی شوز کو دیکھتا ہے اور ہم آگے پیجھے ہمہ وقت ان کے بارے میں لکھتےرہتے ہیں۔
In fact, if we translate \show\ instead of transliteration, it might complicate the delivering message. But if you have already used translation of /show/ like نمائش، مظاہرہ، پروگرام، etc. then you should use the same word but as I don't know the context matter, I would prefer that you may use
ایسے ہی شوز/اسی طرح کے شوز/انہی جیسے
وغیرہ
modify as per your context matter my friend!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-09 11:55:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you brother

Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi