REAL-TIME

Urdu translation: بر وقت

English to Urdu translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: REAL-TIME
REAL-TIME SUPPORT IN LOCAL LANGUAGE
irshadkhan
Italy
Urdu translation:بر وقت
Explanation:
We translate this term as "بر وقت".
Selected response from:

MOHD AYYUB
India
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5بر وقت
MOHD AYYUB
5رئیل ٹائم یا رئیل وقت
Muhammad Ikram


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
real-time
بر وقت


Explanation:
We translate this term as "بر وقت".

MOHD AYYUB
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shikeb Shirazi: Agreed
14 mins

agree  Atiquzzama Khan
34 mins

agree  Irfan Ullah (MA English)
1 hr

agree  Moazzam Ali
5 hrs

agree  Ayeshaikram
13 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real-time
رئیل ٹائم یا رئیل وقت


Explanation:
Real time is scientific concept and involves microseconds so translating it would end up conveying the wrong meanings.
I have using its transliteration in Google products for several years and Google has approved it.


Muhammad Ikram
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 16